Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin

#2 Seeded PL Post 447 Wizards Hosting Sub State Playoffs 7/19-23. (UPDATED 7/21)

The Prior Lake American Legion Post 447 LakerLegion Gold Wizards will once again be hosting Sub State Playoffs July 19-23. PL was awared #2 Seed following meeting a vote by District coaches.

2017 SEEDING :

1 Northfield 2 Prior Lake 3 Eastview 4 South St. Paul 5 Lakeville South 6 Eagan 7 Red Wing 8 Hastings

SCHEDULE (UPDATED 7/19 930PM):

THURSDAY 7/20 at Prior Lake:

1000AM Eastview VS Eagan EAGAN

100PM Prior Lake VS Red Wing PL

430PM Losers of early games (Elimination Game) EASTVIEW eliminates Red Wing

730PM Winners of early games PL over EAGAN

FRIDAY 7/21 at Prior Lake (Updated 7/21):

1:00pm Lakeville South VS Eastview (Elimination Game)

4:00pm Hastings VS Eagan (Elimination Game)

7:30pm Prior Lake VS Northfield

 

Rains pound South Metro 7/19 pushing Tournament to begin Thursday 7/20. Wednesday AND Thursday sessions will be co-hosted by Apple Valley which returned fielding a team from a 1 year hiatus in 2017.

The Integra PL Hardball Hotline 952-226-3800 will follow the Wizards as well include Tournament Updates on Sub State 6 District Playoffs!

American Legion Playoff HOTLINKS:

Sub State 6 (Prior Lake-Apple Valley):

LEGION Baseball Hub:

State Tournament Bracket 2017:

PL Wizards Twitter

 

Good Luck Teams and Fans!

 

 

Dakota-Rice-Scott League Standings

TeamWLPCTGB
St. Patrick Irish112.846-
New Market Muskies81.8891
Montgomery Mallards116.6472
Elko Express72.7782
New Prague Orioles86.5713.5
Union Hill Bulldogs86.5713.5
Faribault Lakers65.5454
St. Benedict Saints77.5004.5
Webster Sox78.4675
Lonsdale Aces58.3856
Prior Lake Mudcats610.3756.5
Veseli Warriors211.1549
Shakopee Coyotes115.06211.5

River Valley League East Standings

TeamWLPCTGB
Chaska Cubs701.000-
Chanhassen Red Birds32.6003
Burnsville Bobcats33.5003.5
Shakopee Indians34.4294
Victoria Vics34.4294
Prior Lake Jays35.3754.5
Eagan Bandits24.3334.5
Excelsior Islanders14.2005

Thank You Sponsors