Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin

DRS Playoff Information

DRS Blue Division Playoffs

Wed 7/28          1 vs 4    (Top seed selects home team, may defer)            Game 1

                        2 vs 3    (Top seed selects home team, may defer)            Game 2

Fri 7/30 Game 3 Winners Game 1 vs Game 2 @ high seed or least home games (Winner DRS Blue #3 seed-Region 3C)

            Game 4 Losers Game 1 vs Game 2 @ high seed or least home games (Loser Eliminated)

 

Sun 8/1 Game 5 Loser of Game 3 (Winners) vs. Winner of Game 4 (Losers) (Loser Eliminated, Winner DRS Blue #5-Region 3C)

 

Region 3C Playoffs-

6 TEAMS, 2 From Classic Cannon Valley (Randolph Railcats, Cannon Falls Bears, Hampton Cardinals), 2 From DRS White (Union Hill, Montgomery, Veseli, New Prague), 2 From DRS Blue (Elko, St Benedict, Prior Lake Mudcats, Webster)  

 

Wed Aug 4

Game 1

DRS White Champ #1

Bye (Counts as Home Game)

Game 2 8PM

CCVL Runner Up #4 (Home)

DRS Blue Runner Up #5

Game 3 8PM

DRS Blue Champ #3 (Home)

DRS White Runner Up #6

Game 4

CCVL Champ #2

Bye (Counts as Home Game)

 

Friday Aug 6

Game 5 8PM

DRS White Champ #1

Game 2 Winner

Game 6 8PM

Winner Game 3

CCVL Champ #2

 

Sunday Aug 8

Game 7 2PM (Winner Advances to State Tourney)

Winner Game 5

Winner Game 6

 

Game 8 2PM (Loser Eliminated)

Loser Game 2

Loser Game 3

 

Game 9 2PM (Loser Eliminated)

Loser Game 5

Loser Game 6

 

Wed Aug 11

Game 10 (Loser Eliminated)

Winner Game 8

Winner Game 9

 

Fri Aug 13

Game 11 (Loser Eliminated, Winner Advances to State Tourney)

Winner Game 10

Loser Game 7

 

Sunday Aug 15 2PM

Winner Game 7

Winner Game 11

 

If Needed Game 13 to follow to determine #1 Seed

*Home Team Determined by high seed, then, least number of Home games hosted.

 

The commissioner is sending “official” brackets and rules to Terry Fredrickson(Elko-VP Blue Div.) & Chris Hertaus (Veseli-VP White Div.)

 

Info for DRS Blue and Region to be updated @ PriorLakeBaseball.com & on PL Hardball Hotline 952-985-3800

Dakota-Rice-Scott League Standings

TeamWLPCTGB
St. Patrick Irish92.818-
New Market Muskies701.000-
Elko Express72.7781
Montgomery Mallards96.6002
New Prague Orioles74.6362
Union Hill Bulldogs76.5383
St. Benedict Saints66.5003.5
Faribault Lakers55.5003.5
Webster Sox67.4624
Lonsdale Aces58.3855
Prior Lake Mudcats59.3575.5
Veseli Warriors29.1827
Shakopee Coyotes112.0779

River Valley League East Standings

TeamWLPCTGB
Chaska Cubs201.000-
Chanhassen Red Birds21.6670.5
Victoria Vics33.5001
Eagan Bandits22.5001
Shakopee Indians34.4291.5
Burnsville Bobcats23.4001.5
Prior Lake Jays23.4001.5
Excelsior Islanders02.0002

Thank You Sponsors