Prior Lake Jays

Staff

General Manager Joseph “Tex” Chapman
Manager Scott Geisler
Coaching Staff Pat Galvin
Taylor Smith
Justin Braun
ScheduleRoster

Prior Lake Jays 2021 Schedule

Date Time Opponent Location Result Score
Friday, June 4, 2021 7:30 pm St. Peter Saints Home L 14-6
Tuesday, June 8, 2021 7:30 pm Burnsville Bobcats Home L 10-5
Saturday, June 12, 2021 12:00 pm St. Peter Saints
Arlington Grain Belt Premium Light Invite Tournament
Away W 9-2
Saturday, June 12, 2021 8:15 pm Twin City Saints
Arlington Grain Belt Premium Light Invite Tournament
Away W 7-3
Sunday, June 13, 2021 2:15 pm Champlin LoGators
Arlington Grain Belt Premium Light Invite Tournament
Away W 4-1
Tuesday, June 15, 2021 7:30 pm Chanhassen Red Birds Home L 10-3
Thursday, June 17, 2021 7:00 pm Eagan Bandits Away L 6-2
Sunday, June 20, 2021 6:00 pm Excelsior Islanders Home W 15-3 (8 inn.)
Tuesday, June 22, 2021 7:30 pm Jordan Brewers Away W 14-4 (7 inn.)
Friday, June 25, 2021 7:30 pm Chaska Cubs Home L 4-1
Sunday, June 27, 2021 6:00 pm Victoria Vics Home L 10-6
Wednesday, June 30, 2021 7:30 pm Chanhassen Red Birds Away L 12-4
Friday, July 2, 2021 7:30 pm Le Sueur Braves Away W 12-3
Tuesday, July 13, 2021 7:30 pm Eagan Bandits Home W 6-5 (10 inn.)
Friday, July 16, 2021 7:30 pm Victoria Vics Away L 5-6
Sunday, July 18, 2021 7:00 pm Burnsville Bobcats
Rescheduled from 7/7 & 7/12
Away L 9-11
Wednesday, July 21, 2021 7:30 pm Shakopee Indians Away L 5-7
Friday, July 23, 2021 7:30 pm Excelsior Islanders
Glendale Night
Home W 5-4
Sunday, July 25, 2021 6:00 pm Shakopee Indians Home L 8-11
Tuesday, July 27, 2021 7:30 pm Chaska Cubs Away L 1-2
Sunday, August 1, 2021 6:00 pm Victoria Vics
Section 3B Playoffs - G1
Away L 0-8
Wednesday, August 4, 2021 7:00 pm Eagan Bandits
Section 3B (G2) Elimination
Away W 7-5 (10 inn.)
Friday, August 6, 2021 7:30 pm Chaska Cubs
Section 3B Playoffs - Elimination (hosted at Chanhassen RedBird Stadium)
Away L 14-4 (8 inn.)

Team Roster

No.NamePos.Bats/ThrowsHometown
3Sam EmmerichOF / CS / RPrior Lake, Minnesota
4Austin GordonOF / UTILR / RSavage, Minnesota
5Sam TannerOF / CR / RPrior Lake, Minnesota
6Beau RabeyUTIL / Prior Lake, Minnesota
8Jeff ButlerINF / OFR / RPrior Lake, Minnesota
10Corey GoodwinINFR / RBurnsville, Minnesota
11Matt CadyINF / OF / PR / RPrior Lake, Minnesota
12Mitchell GoodwinINF / PR / RSavage, Minnesota
13Adam CressOF / UTILR / RPrior Lake, Minnesota
15Sam ShopbellUTIL / DHS / RPrior Lake, Minnesota
16Camden WeiszOF / P / Prior Lake, Minnesota
18Cooper SchnackenbergINF / PR / RPrior Lake, Minnesota
19Michael GabbardUTIL / C / Prior Lake, Minnesota
21Jonah HoegINF / DHR / RPrior Lake, Minnesota
22Takuma PadillaP / UTIL / Burnsville, Minnesota
24Dustan GreenINF / Prior Lake, Minnesota
26Cooper SmithINF / P / UTILR / RBloomington, Minnesota
29Hunter SheehanINF / P / UTIL / Chanhassen, Minnesota
34Ben KoopmanP / UTILR / RPrior Lake, Minnesota
37Ben EisenbergP / UTILS / RSavage, Minnesota
38Russ TannerP / UTILS / LPrior Lake, Minnesota
40Sam Brower1B / 2B / P / Savage, Minnesota
44Troy Lynch1B / 3B / P / Lakeville, Minnesota
47David Flasher1B / 3B / C / Savage, Minnesota
52Ryan McDonaldUTIL / CR / RPrior Lake, Minnesota