Prior Lake Jays

River Valley League (Class 'B')

Staff
GM/Manager
Joseph "Tex" Chapman
Coach
Scott Geisler
Coach
Taylor Smith
Coach
Justin Braun
Coach
Pat Galvin

DateTimeLocationOpponentResult
5/21/222:00 PMHomeSt. Louis Park PiratesL (8-14)
5/26/227:30 PMHomeElko ExpressW (8-6)
6/5/226:00 PMAwayYoung America CardinalsL (3-12)
6/8/227:00 PMAwayEagan BanditsL (0-12) 7 inn.
6/11/2210:00 AMArlingtonPremo Light Invitational Tournament (Owatonna Aces)W (7-0)
6/12/22TBDArlingtonPremo Light Invitational Tournament (Adrian A's)W (8-2)
6/14/227:30 PMAwayShakopee IndiansW (14-8)
6/17/227:30 PMAwayVictoria VicsW (2-1)
6/20/227:30 PMAwayBurnsville BobcatsL (7-13)
6/21/227:30 PMHomeChaska CubsL (4-7)
6/24/227:30 PMHomeExcelsior IslandersL (6-8)
6/26/226:00 PMHomeChanhassen Red BirdsL (4-5)
6/28/227:30 PMHomeExcelsior Islanders (H)W (18-11)
6/29/227:30 PMHomeJordan BrewersW (12-2) 7 inn.
7/6/227:30 PMHomeLe Sueur BravesW (4-0)
7/10/226:00 PMAwayChanhassen Red BirdsL (2-4)
7/12/227:30 PMHomeVictoria VicsL (1-9)
7/14/227:30 PMAwaySt. Peter SaintsT (16-16) 12 inn.
7/15/227:30 PMAwayChaska CubsL (2-7)
7/17/226:00 PMHomeBurnsville BobcatsW (6-5)
7/22/227:30 PMHomeEagan BanditsL (1-15) 7 inn.
7/24/226:00 PMHomeShakopee IndiansL (6-11)
7/26/227:30 PMHomeYoung America CardinalsL (1-2)
7/29/227:30 pmHomeExcelsior Islanders (Playoffs Play-in)W (14-1) 7 inn.
7/30/226:00 pmAwaySection 3B Playoffs - Chaska CubsL (2-6)
8/3/227:30 pmAwaySection 3B Playoffs Elimination - Victoria Vic'sW (8-3) 10 inn.
8/5/227:30 pmHomeSection 3B Playoffs Elimination - Burnsville BobcatsW (5-4)
8/7/226:00 pmAwaySection 3B State Seeding - EaganL (1-13)

Team Roster

No.NamePos.Bats/ThrowsHometown
2Michael GabbardUTIL / C / Prior Lake, Minnesota
4Austin GordonOF / UTILR / RSavage, Minnesota
5Charles RunningPR / RPrior Lake, Minnesota
6Beau RabeyUTIL / Prior Lake, Minnesota
8Jeff ButlerINF / OFR / RPrior Lake, Minnesota
10Corey GoodwinINFR / RBurnsville, Minnesota
12Mitchell GoodwinINF / PR / RSavage, Minnesota
13Adam CressOF / UTILR / RPrior Lake, Minnesota
15Tomas LeeUTILL / LMinnetonka, Minnesota
17Henry BrandtP / UTILS / LPrior Lake, Minnesota
18Matt Moriarty1B / RF / DHL / LMinneapolis, Minnesota
19Camden WeiszOF / P / Prior Lake, Minnesota
21Jonah HoegINF / DHR / RPrior Lake, Minnesota
22Takuma PadillaP / UTIL / Burnsville, Minnesota
24Dustan GreenINF / Prior Lake, Minnesota
26Cooper SmithINF / P / UTILR / RBloomington, Minnesota
27Levi IversenCS / Lakeville, Minnesota
29Austin VanDeWieleP / UTILS / RPrior Lake, Minnesota
34Ross HebelUTILR / RSavage, Minnesota
37Ben EisenbergP / UTILS / RSavage, Minnesota
40Sam Brower1B / 2B / OF / P / Savage, Minnesota
44Troy Lynch1B / 3B / P / Lakeville, Minnesota
47David Flasher1B / 3B / C / Savage, Minnesota