Prior Lake Mudcats

Facebook | Twitter | DRS Standings

2020 Schedule

DateTimeOpponentLocationBoxscore
Tuesday, June 30, 20207:30 pmSt. Patrick IrishPrior Lake
Wednesday, July 1, 20207:30 pmUnion Hill BulldogsUnion Hill
Wednesday, July 8, 20207:30 pmLonsdale AcesPrior Lake
Thursday, July 9, 20207:30 pmShakopee CoyotesPrior Lake
Sunday, July 12, 20202:00 pmWebster SoxWebster
Wednesday, July 15, 20207:30 pmNew Prague OriolesNew Prague
Friday, July 17, 20207:30 pmFaribault LakersFaribault
Sunday, July 19, 20202:00 pmSt. Benedict SaintsPrior Lake
Thursday, July 23, 20207:30 pmRed Wing AcesRed Wing
Friday, July 31, 20207:00 pmSt. Louis ParkPrior Lake
Sunday, August 2, 20202:00 pmVeseli WarriorsVeseli
Sunday, August 9, 20204:00 pmRegion 3C Game #4
St. Benedict Saints
Prior Lake
Tuesday, August 11, 20207:30 pmRegion 3C Game # 8
New Prague Orioles
Prior Lake
Thursday, August 13, 20207:30 pmRegion 3C Game #9
Faribault Lakers
Faribault
Saturday, August 15, 20202:00 pmRegion 3C Game #11
Union Hill Bulldogs
Prior Lake
Sunday, August 23, 20205:00 pmClass C State Tournament
New Ulm Brewers
Springfield
Saturday, August 29, 20205:00 pmClass C State Tournament
Kimball Express
Milroy
Saturday, September 5, 20203:00 pmClass C State Tournament
Bemidji Blue Ox
Milroy

Team Roster

No.NamePos.Bats/ThrowsHometown
1Ben Morrison3B / SS / PR / RPrior Lake, Minnesota
2Jake SchmidtSS / OF / PR / RPrior Lake, Minnesota
3Greg Faue1B / CR / RSt. Paul, Minnesota
4Nolan ReinINF / OFL / RBloomington, Minnesota
5 / 5Luke WeberINF / OF / PL / RPrior Lake, Minnesota
7Jackson Kesler3BR / RPrior lake, Minnesota
8 / 6Michael WaleriusR / RPrior Lake, Minnesota
9 / 21Lucas Pumper3B / PL / RPrior Lake, Minnesota
10Justin HackettOF / PR / RSavage, Minnesota
11Topher Rose2B / 3B / SS / OF / PR / RPrior Lake, Minnesota
12Cole BjorgeOFL / LPrior Lake, Minnesota
12Alex Donkers (Draftee - St. Benedict Saints)R / R
15 / 15Matt SchmidtL / RPrior Lake, Minnesota
16Jake Lehrer3B / OFR / RPrior Lake, Minnesota
17Jonny HoustonSS / OF / PR / RShakopee, Minnesota
19Alex Wattermann3B / PR / RSavage, Minnesota
20Brad Schoenrock2B / SS / PR / RSavage, Minnesota
22 / 22Jerad Lehrer2B / 3B / SSR / RPrior Lake, Minnesota
24Isaac SaadINF / PR / RPrior Lake, Minnesota
25Parker HafermannR / LShakopee, Minnesota
27 / 27Ben KelseyR / RSavage, Minnesota
28BJ BenzOFL / RPrior Lake, Minnesota
29Cole Minnick (Draftee - St. Benedict Saints)R / R
33Zach Lovera3B / OF / PR / RPrior Lake, Minnesota
34Cody Pirkl (Draftee - St. Benedict Saints)R / R
35Corbin Cross1B / 3B / OF / PR / RPrior Lake, Minnesota