Prior Lake Mudcats

Class ‘C’ / Dakota-Rice-Scott League

Follow the Mudcats:

facebook twitter

Standings

You can find the official DRS Standings here.

 

2016 Schedule

Note: all home games are played at Veterans Field of Memorial Park in Prior Lake.

 

Day Date Time Event/Opponent Location Result
Sunday April 24 2:00 PM Veseli Warriors Away  W 5-1
Sunday May 1 2:00 PM Union Hill Bulldogs Home  W 13-4
Sunday May 8 2:00 PM New Market Muskies Away  L 6-2
Sunday May 15 2:00 PM Veseli Warriors Home  W 6-3
Wednesday May 18 7:30 PM Montgomery Mallards Away  W 13-9
Friday May 20 7:30 PM Lonsdale Aces Away  L 7-6
Sunday May 22 2:00 PM Webster Sox Away  W 23-3
Monday May 30 2:00 PM Shakopee Coyotes Away  W 7-6
Wednesday June 1 7:30 PM St. Patrick Irish Home  L 6-1
Sunday June 5 2:00 PM New Prague Orioles Home  L 8-2
Wednesday June 8 7:30 PM Elko Express Home  W 6-2
Thursday June 9 7:30 PM Webster Sox Home  W 16-6
Sunday June 12 6:00 PM Montgomery Mallards Home  W 7-2
Wednesday June 15 7:30 PM St. Benedict Saints Home  L 18-11
Friday June 17 7:30 PM Jordan Brewers (Cannon Falls Tournament) Away W8-3
Saturday June 18 11:00 AM Bloomington (Cannon Falls Tournament) Away L
Sunday June 19 TBD Prescott (Cannon Falls Tournament) Away L
Wednesday June 22 7:30 PM New Market Muskies Home  W10-1
Thursday June 23 TBD TBD
Sunday June 26 2:00 PM Faribault Lakers Away L3-2
Wednesday June 29 7:30 PM Lonsdale Aces Home W5-1
Tuesday July 5 7:30 PM New Prague Orioles Away W10-6
Thursday July 7 7:00 PM DRS vs. RVL All-Star Game Prior Lake Veterans Field
Wednesday July 13 7:30 PM Faribault Lakers Home W7-5
Thursday July 14 TBD TBD
Saturday July 16 2:00 PM Prior Lake Jays CANCELLED
Sunday July 17 2:00 PM Shakopee Coyotes Home W9-1
Wednesday July 20 7:30 PM Union Hill Bulldogs Away W10-5
Saturday July 23 3:00 PM St. Benedict Saints Away (6-24 5PM-RAIN) L7-6
Sunday July 24 1:00 PM St. Patrick Irish Away L6-4
Tuesday July 26 TBD DRS Playoffs Start  BYE #3 Seed
August TBD Regional Playoffs (CLICK HERE) Region 3C
August 19 – 21 MBA Class C State Tournament Dassel/Hutchinson/Litchfield
August 26-28 MBA Class C State Tournament Dassel/Hutchinson/Litchfield
September 2 – 5 MBA Class C State Tournament Dassel/Hutchinson/Litchfield

* League Game