2023 PLABA Schedules
Follow the action of your favorite PLABA teams all season long using this combined schedule!
Date | Time | Location | Opponent | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
5/23/2023 | 7:30 PM | Away | Jordan Brewers | L (3-4) |
5/25/2023 | 7:30 PM | Home | St. Peter Saints | W (12-8) |
5/29/2023 | 5:00 PM | Home | Prior Lake Mudcats | W (4-3) |
6/4/2023 | 6:00 PM | Home | Victoria Vics | L (0-10) |
6/9/2023 | 6:45 PM | Away | Arlington A's - Arlington Tournament | L (1-11) 5 inn. |
6/10/2023 | 3:00 PM | Away | Golden Sombreros - Arlington Tournament | W (12-1) |
6/11/2023 | TBD | Away | Morristown Morries - Arlington Tournament Consolation Championship | W (8-2) |
6/13/2023 | 7:30 PM | Home | Chaska Cubs | W (12-11) |
6/15/2023 | 7:30 PM | Away | Eagan Bandits | L (6-8) |
6/16/2023 | 7:30 PM | Away | Victoria Vics | L (3-13) 7 inn. |
6/19/2023 | 7:30 PM | Away | Burnsville Bobcats | L (4-11) |
6/21/2023 | 7:30 PM | Away | Elko Express | CANCELLED |
6/22/2023 | 7:30 PM | Home | Young America Cardinals | L (4-5) |
6/25/2023 | 6:00 PM | Away | Shakopee Indians | L (1-4) |
6/27/2023 | 7:30 PM | Away | Chaska Cubs | L (4-10) |
6/30/2023 | 7:30 PM | Away | Le Sueur Braves | CANCELLED |
7/6/2023 | 7:30 PM | Home | Burnsville Bobcats | L (2-14) |
7/11/2023 | 7:30 PM | Home | Chanhassen Red Birds | W (11-4) |
7/16/2023 | 6:00 PM | Away | Young America Cardinals | L (4-8) |
7/18/2023 | 7:30 PM | Away | Chanhassen Red Birds | W (10-9) |
7/21/2023 | 7:30 PM | Home | Eagan Bandits | L (1-4) |
7/23/2023 | 6:00 PM | Home | Shakopee Indians | L (4-11) |
7/30/2023 | 6:00 PM | Away | Section 3B Playoffs - Shakopee Indians | L (2-7) |
8/2/2023 | 7:30 PM | Away | Section 3B Playoffs Elimination - Victoria Vic's | L (7-6) |
6/7/2023 | 8:00 PM | Away | Miesville Mudhens | L (0-7) |
7/13/2023 | 7:15 PM | Home | St. Louis Park Pirates | 6-10 6th inn. (Postponed) |
Date | Time | Location | Opponent | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
4/23/2023 | 2:00 PM | Home | Webster Sox | Postponed |
4/30/2023 | 2:00 PM | Away | New Prague Orioles | L (4-9) |
5/7/2023 | 2:00 PM | Home | Union Hill Bulldogs (PL Chamber Day) | L (3-5) |
5/14/2023 | 2:00 PM | Away | St. Benedict Saints | Postponed |
5/21/2023 | 2:00 PM | Away | St. Patrick Irish | L (0-8) |
5/29/2023 | 5:00 PM | Home | Prior Lake Jays | L (3-4) |
5/28/2023 | 2:00 PM | Away | New Market Muskies | L (2-4) |
5/31/2023 | 7:30 PM | Home | Faribault Lakers | L (0-2) |
6/2/2023 | 8:00 PM | Away | Montgomery Mallards | L (2-10) |
6/4/2023 | 2:00 PM | Away | Veseli Warriors | L (2-6) |
6/10/2023 | 10:00 AM | Away | Golden Sombreros (Arlington Tournament) | W |
6/11/2023 | 4:00 PM | Away | TBD - Arlington Tournament | W |
6/15/2023 | 7:30 PM | Home | St. Benedict Saints | W (8-3) |
6/18/2023 | 2:00 PM | Away | Webster Sox | L (0-3) |
6/21/2023 | 7:30 PM | Home | Veseli Warriors | W (8-4) |
6/29/2023 | 7:30 PM | Home | New Prague Orioles | W (11-1) |
7/5/2023 | 7:30 PM | Home | Elko | L (0-6) |
7/7/2023 | 6:00 PM | Away | Waterville - Jordan Tournament | L |
7/8/2023 | 2:30 PM | Away | Hanska Lakers - Jordan Tournament | W (8-2) |
7/8/2023 | 11:00 AM | Away | Faribault Lakers - Jordan Tournament | L (2-6) |
7/12/2023 | 7:30 PM | Home | Shakopee Coyotes | W (8-6) |
7/13/2023 | 7:30 PM | Away | Union Hill Bulldogs | L (3-4) |
7/16/2023 | 2:00 PM | Away | Lonsdale Aces | W (12-2) |
7/19/2023 | 7:30 PM | Home | Montgomery Mallards | L (6-8) |
7/23/2023 | 2:00 PM | Home | Lonsdale Aces | W (6-2) |
7/26/2023 | 7:30 PM | Away | Shakopee Coyotes | W (8-1) |
7/29/2023 | 1:00 PM | Away | Faribault Lakers | W (12-2) |
7/20/2023 | 7:00 pm | Home | Minneapolis Mudcats | L (6-11) |
7/25/2023 | 7:30 pm | Home | Webster Sox | L (3-4) 10 inn. |
Date | Time | Location | Opponent | Venue | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5/21/23 | 5:00 PM | Away | Mankato | ||
5/25/23 | 7:00 PM | Away | Belle Plaine | ||
6/4/23 | 4:00 PM | Away | Searles | ||
6/11/23 | 4:00 PM | Home | LeCenter | Veterans Field at Memorial Park | |
6/14/23 | 7:00 PM | Home | Jordan | Veterans Field at Memorial Park | |
6/23/23 | 7:30 PM | Home | Minnetonka | Veterans Field at Memorial Park | |
6/25/23 | 5:00 PM | Home | St. Louis Park | Veterans Field at Memorial Park | |
6/29/23 | TBD | Home | St. Peter | Veterans Field at Memorial Park | |
7/14/23 | 7:30 PM | Home | Belle Plaine | Veterans Field at Memorial Park | |
7/16/23 | 4:00 PM | Away | St. Peter | ||
7/21/23 | 7:30 PM | Away | LeCenter | ||
7/23/23 | 2:00 PM | Away | Jordan | ||
7/30/23 | 5:00 PM | Away | Waconia | ||
8/4/23 | 7:30 PM | Away | Eden Prairie |
Date | Time | Location | Opponent | Venue | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6/11/2023 | 11:00 AM | Home | Golden Valley Silver Snappers | ||
6/11/2023 | 12:30 PM | Home | Golden Valley Silver Snappers | ||
6/18/2023 | 10:30 AM | Home | Savage Grizzlies | ||
6/18/2023 | 12:00 PM | Home | Savage Grizzlies | ||
7/22/2023 | 10:30 AM | Away | SLP Bees | ||
7/22/2023 | 12:30 PM | Away | SLP Bees | ||
7/29/2023 | 10:30 AM | Home | Minneapolis Millers | ||
7/29/2023 | 12:00 PM | Home | Minneapolis Millers | ||
8/10/2023 | 7:00 PM | Home | St. Peter | ||
8/26/2023 | Home | Quinn Tournament | |||
8/27/2023 | Home | Quinn Tournament | |||
9/23/2023 | 12:00 PM | Home | Over 50 State Tournament | ||
9/24/2023 | 12:00 PM | Home | Over 50 State Tournament |
Date | Time | Location | Opponent | Venue | Result |
---|
Date | Time | Location | Opponent | Venue | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5/22/23 | 4:30 PM | Away | Eagan | Eagan High School | L (7-8) |
5/23/23 | 4:30 PM | Home | Rosemount | Veterans Field at Memorial Park | L (0-3) |
5/24/23 | 4:30 PM | Away | Apple Valley | Apple Valley High School | L (4-5) |
4/18/2023 | 4:30 PM | Away | Lakeville South | Lakeville South High School | W (10-3) |
4/29/2023 | 10:00 AM | Home | Eastview | Veterans Field at Memorial Park | L (5-8) |
5/2/2023 | 4:30 PM | Away | Burnsville | Alimagnet Park | W (7-0) |
4/24/2023 | 4:30 PM | Home | Shakopee | Veterans Field at Memorial Park | L (1-5) |
4/26/2023 | 4:30 PM | Away | Lakeville North | Lakeville North High School | W (5-0) |
4/27/2023 | 4:30 PM | Away | Farmington | Levi P. Dodge Middle School | L (7-8) |
5/1/2023 | 4:30 PM | Home | Eagan | Veterans Field at Memorial Park | L (1-4) |
5/3/2023 | 4:30 PM | Away | Rosemount | Rosemount High School | L (1-4) |
5/4/2023 | 7:00 PM | Home | Apple Valley | Veterans Field at Memorial Park | L (4-7) |
5/8/2023 | 7:00 PM | Home | Lakeville South | Veterans Field at Memorial Park | L (0-2) |
5/10/2023 | 4:30 PM | Away | Eastview | Eastview High School | W (6-3) |
5/11/2023 | 7:00 PM | Home | Burnsville | Veterans Field at Memorial Park | W (11-3) |
5/15/2023 | 7:00 PM | Away | Shakopee | Schleper Stadium | L (0-7) |
5/17/2023 | 7:00 PM | Home | Lakeville North | Veterans Field at Memorial Park | W (3-2) |
5/18/2023 | 7:00 PM | Home | Farmington | Veterans Field at Memorial Park | L (0-3) |
5/20/2023 | 4:30 PM | Home | Waconia | Veterans Field at Memorial Park | W (5-4) |
4/14/2023 | 7:00 PM | Home | Coon Rapids | Veterans Field at Memorial Park | W (10-1) 5 inn. |
5/29/2023 | 12:00 PM | Away | PLAYOFFS - Shakopee | Schleper Stadium | W (2-1) 8 inn. |
5/31/2023 | 6:00 PM | Away | PLAYOFFS - Minnetonka | Veterans Field - MHS | L (0-2) |
6/2/2023 | 6:00 PM | Home | PLAYOFFS - Waconia | Veterans Field at Memorial Park | L (2-3) |