2022 Schedules

DateTimeLocationOpponentResult
4/24/222:00 PMAwayElko ExpressL (0-17) 7 inn.
5/1/222:00 PMHomeNew Prague OriolesPPD - Rain
5/8/222:00 PMAwayWebster SoxW (8-1)
5/13/228:00 PMAwayVeseli WarriorsW (12-8)
5/15/222:00 PMHomeSt. Patrick Irish
5/19/227:30 PMAwayNew Prague Orioles
5/22/222:00 PMHomeLonsdale Aces
5/27/227:30 PMAwayFaribault Lakers
6/1/228:00 PMHomeMontgomery Mallards
6/5/226:00 PMAwayUnion Hill Bulldogs
6/8/227:30 PMHomeNew Market Muskies
6/10/227:30 PMAwaySt. Patrick Irish
6/11/2212:30 PMArlingtonPremo Light Invitational Tournament
6/12/22TBDArlingtonPremo Light Invitational Tournament
6/15/227:30 PMHomeSt. Benedict Saints
6/19/222:00 PMAwayShakopee Coyotes
6/22/227:30 PMHomeWebster Sox
6/24/227:30 PMAwayCannon Falls Bears
6/26/222:00 PMAwaySt. Benedict Saints
7/6/227:30 PMAwayWaconia Lakers
7/10/226:00 PMAwayLonsdale Aces
7/13/227:30 PMHomeFaribault Lakers
7/15/227:30 PMHomeVeseli Warriors
7/17/222:00 PMAwayMontgomery Mallards
7/20/227:30 PMHomeUnion Hill Bulldogs
7/24/222:00 PMHomeShakopee Coyotes
7/21/227:00 pmHomeMinneapolis MudCats

DateTimeLocationOpponentResult
5/21/222:00 PMHomeSt. Louis Park Pirates
5/26/227:30 PMHomeElko Express
6/5/226:00 PMAwayYoung America Cardinals
6/8/227:00 PMAwayEagan Bandits
6/11/2210:00 AMArlingtonPremo Light Invitational Tournament
6/12/22TBDArlingtonPremo Light Invitational Tournament
6/14/227:30 PMAwayShakopee Indians
6/17/227:30 PMAwayVictoria Vics
6/20/227:30 PMAwayBurnsville Bobcats
6/21/227:30 PMHomeChaska Cubs
6/24/227:30 PMHomeExcelsior Islanders
6/26/226:00 PMHomeChanhassen Red Birds
6/28/227:30 PMHomeExcelsior Islanders (H)
6/29/227:30 PMHomeJordan Brewers
7/6/227:30 PMHomeLe Sueur Braves
7/10/226:00 PMAwayChanhassen Red Birds
7/12/227:30 PMHomeVictoria Vics
7/14/227:30 PMAwaySt. Peter Saints
7/15/227:30 PMAwayChaska Cubs
7/17/226:00 PMHomeBurnsville Bobcats
7/22/227:30 PMHomeEagan Bandits
7/24/226:00 PMHomeShakopee Indians
7/26/227:30 PMHomeYoung America Cardinals
7/29/22TBDTBDPlayoffs Begin

DateTimeLocationOpponentVenueResult
5/20/227:30 pmHomeBurnsville BulldogsVeterans Field at Memorial Park
6/5/226:00 pmHomeLe Center BravesVeterans Field at Memorial Park
6/12/226:00 pmHomeSouthwest OutlawsVeterans Field at Memorial Park
6/22/227:30 pmAwayBelle Plaine Gray TigersBP Tiger Park
6/26/227:00 pmAwayBurnsville BulldogsAlimagnet Park
7/10/222:00 pmAwaySearles BulldogsSearles
7/14/227:00 pmAwayJordan MillersJordan Mini-Met
7/17/225:15 pmAwayMinnetonka LakersBig Willow Park
7/23/225:00 pmAwaySt. Peter SaintsSt. Peter Memorial Park
7/24/225:00 pmAwayEden Prairie FlyersMiller Park
7/28/227:30 pmAwayJordan AlersJordan Mini-Met
7/31/226:00 pmAwayRosemount PipersRosemount HS
8/4/227:00 pmHomeRosemount PipersVeterans Field at Memorial Park
8/6/224:00 pmHomeEden Prairie FlyersVeterans Field at Memorial Park

DateTimeLocationOpponentVenueResult
6/19/221:00 pmAwayMN MuskiesRosetown
6/19/222:30 pmAwayMN MuskiesRosetown
6/25/2212:00 pmAwayAlexandria RedbirdsKnute Nelson Memorial Field
6/25/221:30 pmAwayAlexandria RedbirdsKnute Nelson Memorial Field
7/17/2211:00 amHomeSt. MathiasVeterans Field at Memorial Park
7/17/2212:30 pmHomeSt. MathiasVeterans Field at Memorial Park
7/23/2211:00 amHomeMill City Flour SacksVeterans Field at Memorial Park
7/23/2212:30 pmHomeMill City Flour SacksVeterans Field at Memorial Park
7/30/2211:00 amAwaySt. Louis Park BeesCarlson Park
7/30/2212:30 pmAwaySt. Louis Park BeesCarlson Park
8/10/227:00 pmAwayMinneapolis MillersBig Willow Park
8/17/227:00 pmHomeMinneapolis MillersVeterans Field at Memorial Park
8/23/227:00 pmHomeCrosstown TrafficVeterans Field at Memorial Park
8/26/226:00 pmHomeThe Quinn TournamentVeterans Field at Memorial Park
8/27/229:00 amHomeThe Quinn TournamentVeterans Field at Memorial Park
9/6/227:00 pmHomeSt. Patrick EmeraldsVeterans Field at Memorial Park
9/10/2211:00 amAwayNorthfield PosseSechler Park
9/10/221:00 pmAwayNorthfield PosseSechler Park
9/15/227:00 pmHomeLakeville RailcatsVeterans Field at Memorial Park
9/24/229:00 amHomePlayoffs WeekendVeterans Field at Memorial Park
9/25/229:00 amHomePlayoffs WeekendVeterans Field at Memorial Park
6/8/227:00 pmAwayApple Valley A'sApple Valley Quary Pt. #1
7/21/227:00 pmAwaySt. PeterSt. Peter Memorial Park
9/17/2211:00 amHomeWebsterVeterans Field at Memorial Park
9/17/2212:30 pmHomeWebsterVeterans Field at Memorial Park
7/7/226:30 pmHomeEden Prairie SaintsVeterans Field at Memorial Park

NOTE: We share the Lakers schedule and results to promote baseball within our own community. Official dates and times and last-minute changes can be found with the official schedule located here.

DateTimeLocationOpponentResult
4/11/224:30 pmAwayLakeville SouthL (2-3)
4/13/224:30 pmHomeLakeville NorthRescheduled to 4/19
4/14/224:30 pmAwayEastviewRescheduled to 4/30
4/18/224:30 pmHomeShakopeeRescheduled to 4/22
4/20/224:30 pmAwayApple ValleyPostponed due to weather
4/21/224:30 pmHomeEaganW (7-0)
4/23/223:00 pmAwayBelle PlaineCancelled
4/25/224:30 pmAwayBurnsvillePostponed to 5/3
4/27/224:30 pmHomeFarmingtonL (1-7)
4/28/227:00 pmHomeLakeville SouthW (6-3)
5/2/224:30 pmAwayLakeville NorthL (0-1)
5/4/224:30 pmAwayRosemountL (0-2)
5/5/227:00 pmHomeEastviewW (3-2) 8 inn.
5/9/224:00 pmHomeApple ValleyW (10-4), W (14-0)
5/11/224:30 pmAwayFarmingtonL (1-9)
5/12/227:00 pmAwayShakopeeL (6-9)
5/14/224:30 pmAwayCoon Rapids
5/16/224:30 pmHomeRosemount
5/18/227:00 pmHomeBurnsville
5/19/224:30 pmAwayEagan
4/19/224:30 pmHomeLakeville NorthW (3-0)
4/30/224:30 pmAwayEastviewPostponed - Rain
4/22/224:30 pmHomeShakopeePostponed due to weather
4/29/224:30 pmHomeShakopeeRescheduled from 4/22
5/3/224:30 pmAwayBurnsvilleL (1-2)
5/7/224:30 pmAwayEastviewW (8-2)

DateTimeLocationOpponentVenueResult
6/13/227:00 PMHomeExcelsior #2Veterans Field at Memorial Park
6/15/227:00 PMAwayMankato National (West)Wolverton Field
6/16/227:00 PMHomeEden PrairieVeterans Field at Memorial Park
6/22/229:30 AMAwayOmaha CWS TournamentMillard South High School
6/23/2212:00 PMAwayOmaha CWS TournamentMillard South High School
6/23/222:30 PMAwayOmaha CWS TournamentMillard South High School
6/24/22TBDAwayOmaha CWS TournamentTBD
6/25/22TBDAwayOmaha CWS TournamentTBD
6/26/22TBDAwayOmaha CWS TournamentTBD
6/26/22TBDAwayOmaha CWS TournamentTBD
6/28/226:00 PMAwayShakopeeStemmer Field (Shakopee High School)
6/30/227:30 PMHomeChanhassenVeterans Field at Memorial Park
7/6/226:00 PMAwayEastviewEastview High School
7/8/224:30 PMHomeGopher Classic (vs. Hutchinson)Veterans Field at Memorial Park
7/8/227:00 PMHomeGopher Classic (vs. Rapid City, SD Post 320 Stars)Veterans Field at Memorial Park
7/9/229:00 AMHomeGopher Classic (vs. Middleton, WI)Veterans Field at Memorial Park
7/10/224:30 PMHomeGopher Classic (vs. Alexandria)Veterans Field at Memorial Park
7/10/227:00 PMHomeGopher Classic (vs. Chaska)Veterans Field at Memorial Park
7/11/229:00 AMHomeGopher Classic Sweet 16 (if advanced)Minnetonka High School
7/11/222:00 PMHomeGopher Classic Elite 8 (if advanced)Minnetonka High School
7/12/2211:30 AMHomeGopher Classic Final 4 (if advanced)Minnetonka High School
7/12/222:00 PMHomeGopher Classic Championship (if advanced)Minnetonka High School
7/12/228:00 PMAwayBloomington Gold (Kennedy)Dred Scott Field
7/14/227:00 PMHomeApple ValleyVeterans Field at Memorial Park
7/18/22TBDAwaySub-State 3 Playoffs (Play-In Game for 8 and 9 seeds)TBD
7/19/22TBDAwaySub-State 3 Playoffs (Double-elimination starts)Apple Valley Legion Field
7/20/22TBDAwaySub-State 3 PlayoffsApple Valley Legion Field
7/21/22TBDAwaySub-State 3 Playoffs - Rain DateApple Valley Legion Field
7/22/22TBDAwaySub-State 3 PlayoffsApple Valley Legion Field
7/23/22TBDAwaySub-State 3 PlayoffsApple Valley Legion Field
7/24/22TBDAwaySub-State 3 PlayoffsApple Valley Legion Field
7/28/22TBDHomeState Tournament (Format TBD)Veterans Field at Memorial Park
7/28/22TBDHomeState TournamentVeterans Field at Memorial Park
7/29/22TBDAwayState TournamentAlimagnet Park
7/30/22TBDAwayState TournamentAlimagnet Park
7/31/22TBDAwayState TournamentAlimagnet Park
8/3/22TBDAwayCentral Plains Regional (Format TBD)Fitzgerald Stadium (Rapid City, SD)
8/4/22TBDAwayCentral Plains RegionalFitzgerald Stadium (Rapid City, SD)
8/5/22TBDAwayCentral Plains RegionalFitzgerald Stadium (Rapid City, SD)
8/6/22TBDAwayCentral Plains RegionalFitzgerald Stadium (Rapid City, SD)
8/7/22TBDAwayCentral Plains RegionalFitzgerald Stadium (Rapid City, SD)
8/11/22TBDAwayLegion World Series Games begin (Format TBD)Keeter Stadium (Shelby, NC)
8/12/22TBDAwayLegion World SeriesKeeter Stadium (Shelby, NC)
8/13/22TBDAwayLegion World SeriesKeeter Stadium (Shelby, NC)
8/14/22TBDAwayLegion World SeriesKeeter Stadium (Shelby, NC)
8/15/22TBDAwayLegion World SeriesKeeter Stadium (Shelby, NC)
8/16/22TBDAwayLegion World SeriesKeeter Stadium (Shelby, NC)

DateTimeLocationOpponentVenueResult
6/2/227:00 PMAwayWaconiaLion's Field
6/6/225:30 PMAwayChaskaSunset Park
6/7/226:00 PMAwayShakopeeStemmer Field (Shakopee High School)
6/9/225:45 PMHomeLakeville SouthPonds 7
6/10/22TBDAwayBloomington TournamentRed Haddox Field
6/11/22TBDAwayBloomington TournamentRed Haddox Field
6/12/22TBDAwayBloomington TournamentRed Haddox Field
6/15/225:30 PMAwayBurnsvilleAlimagnet Park (Field #1)
6/16/225:30 PMAwayMankato EastWolverton Field
6/20/226:00 PMAwayNew PragueNew Prague Memorial Baseball Stadium
6/21/225:45 PMHomeChaskaPonds 7
6/23/227:00 PMHomeWaconiaVeterans Field at Memorial Park
6/24/22TBDAwayNew Ulm TournamentMueller Park
6/25/22TBDAwayNew Ulm TournamentSearles Park
6/26/22TBDAwayNew Ulm TournamentEssig Ball Park
6/29/225:45 PMHomeMankato EastPonds 7
6/30/225:00 PMHomeChanhassenVeterans Field at Memorial Park
7/6/227:00 PMAwayChanhassenChanhassen High School
7/11/227:00 PMHomeShakopeeVeterans Field at Memorial Park
7/12/226:00 PMAwayLakeville SouthLakeville South High School
7/14/225:45 PMHomeMankato West 15sPonds 7
7/18/22TBDAwaySub-State Playoffs (Play-In game - if seeded 8/9)TBD (High seed)
7/19/22TBDAwaySub-State Playoffs (Double-Elimination Starts)RHS Varsity Field (next to Schwarz Pond Park)
7/20/22TBDAwaySub-State PlayoffsRHS Varsity Field (next to Schwarz Pond Park)
7/21/22TBDAwaySub-State PlayoffsRHS Varsity Field (next to Schwarz Pond Park)
7/22/22TBDAwaySub-State PlayoffsRHS Varsity Field (next to Schwarz Pond Park)
7/23/22TBDAwaySub-State PlayoffsRHS Varsity Field (next to Schwarz Pond Park)
7/24/22TBDAwaySub-State PlayoffsRHS Varsity Field (next to Schwarz Pond Park)
7/27/22TBDAwayState Tournament (format TBD)Bloomington
7/28/22TBDAwayState TournamentBloomington
7/29/22TBDAwayState TournamentBloomington
7/30/22TBDAwayState TournamentBloomington
7/31/22TBDAwayState TournamentBloomington