2022 Schedules

DateTimeLocationOpponentResult
4/24/222:00 PMAwayElko ExpressL (0-17) 7 inn.
5/1/222:00 PMHomeNew Prague OriolesPPD - Rain
5/8/222:00 PMAwayWebster SoxW (8-1)
5/13/228:00 PMAwayVeseli WarriorsW (12-8)
5/15/222:00 PMHomeSt. Patrick IrishL (5-9)
5/19/227:30 PMAwayNew Prague OriolesW (6-5) 12 inn.
5/22/222:00 PMHomeLonsdale AcesL (2-12) 7 inn.
5/27/227:30 PMAwayFaribault LakersL (5-9)
6/1/228:00 PMHomeMontgomery MallardsL (2-12) 7 inn.
6/5/226:00 PMAwayUnion Hill BulldogsL (8-14)
6/8/227:30 PMHomeNew Market MuskiesL (1-7)
6/10/227:30 PMAwaySt. Patrick IrishL (7-0)
6/11/2212:30 PMArlingtonPremo Light Invitational TournamentW
6/12/22TBDArlingtonPremo Light Invitational Tournament (PL Jays)L (1-4)
6/15/227:30 PMHomeSt. Benedict SaintsL (3-8)
6/19/222:00 PMAwayShakopee CoyotesW (10-1)
6/22/227:30 PMHomeWebster SoxW (4-2)
6/24/227:30 PMAwayCannon Falls BearsL (1-12)
6/26/222:00 PMAwaySt. Benedict SaintsL (2-12)
7/7/227:30 PMAwayWaconia LakersL (16-4)
7/10/226:00 PMAwayLonsdale AcesW (12-1) 8 inn.
7/13/227:30 PMHomeFaribault LakersL (0-4)
7/15/227:30 PMHomeVeseli WarriorsW (8-0)
7/17/222:00 PMAwayMontgomery MallardsL (1-2)
7/20/227:30 PMHomeUnion Hill BulldogsW (7-6)
7/24/222:00 PMHomeShakopee CoyotesW (9-0)
7/21/227:00 pmHomeMinneapolis MudCatsL (2-17) 7 inn.
7/29/228:00 pmAwayPlayoffs - Veseli WarriorsW (6-4)
7/31/222:00 pmHomePlayoffs - Veseli WarriorsL (0-2)
8/2/227:30 pmHomePlayoffs - Veseli WarriorsL (1-2)

DateTimeLocationOpponentResult
5/21/222:00 PMHomeSt. Louis Park PiratesL (8-14)
5/26/227:30 PMHomeElko ExpressW (8-6)
6/5/226:00 PMAwayYoung America CardinalsL (3-12)
6/8/227:00 PMAwayEagan BanditsL (0-12) 7 inn.
6/11/2210:00 AMArlingtonPremo Light Invitational Tournament (Owatonna Aces)W (7-0)
6/12/22TBDArlingtonPremo Light Invitational Tournament (Adrian A's)W (8-2)
6/14/227:30 PMAwayShakopee IndiansW (14-8)
6/17/227:30 PMAwayVictoria VicsW (2-1)
6/20/227:30 PMAwayBurnsville BobcatsL (7-13)
6/21/227:30 PMHomeChaska CubsL (4-7)
6/24/227:30 PMHomeExcelsior IslandersL (6-8)
6/26/226:00 PMHomeChanhassen Red BirdsL (4-5)
6/28/227:30 PMHomeExcelsior Islanders (H)W (18-11)
6/29/227:30 PMHomeJordan BrewersW (12-2) 7 inn.
7/6/227:30 PMHomeLe Sueur BravesW (4-0)
7/10/226:00 PMAwayChanhassen Red BirdsL (2-4)
7/12/227:30 PMHomeVictoria VicsL (1-9)
7/14/227:30 PMAwaySt. Peter SaintsT (16-16) 12 inn.
7/15/227:30 PMAwayChaska CubsL (2-7)
7/17/226:00 PMHomeBurnsville BobcatsW (6-5)
7/22/227:30 PMHomeEagan BanditsL (1-15) 7 inn.
7/24/226:00 PMHomeShakopee IndiansL (6-11)
7/26/227:30 PMHomeYoung America CardinalsL (1-2)
7/29/227:30 pmHomeExcelsior Islanders (Playoffs Play-in)W (14-1) 7 inn.
7/30/226:00 pmAwaySection 3B Playoffs - Chaska CubsL (2-6)
8/3/227:30 pmAwaySection 3B Playoffs Elimination - Victoria Vic'sW (8-3) 10 inn.
8/5/227:30 pmHomeSection 3B Playoffs Elimination - Burnsville BobcatsW (5-4)
8/7/226:00 pmAwaySection 3B State Seeding - EaganL (1-13)

DateTimeLocationOpponentVenueResult
5/20/227:30 pmHomeBurnsville BulldogsVeterans Field at Memorial ParkL (1-9)
6/5/226:00 pmHomeLe Center BravesVeterans Field at Memorial ParkW (6-5)
6/12/226:00 pmHomeSouthwest OutlawsVeterans Field at Memorial ParkW (Forfeit)
6/22/227:30 pmAwayBelle Plaine Gray TigersBP Tiger ParkW (9-7)
6/26/227:00 pmAwayBurnsville BulldogsAlimagnet ParkL (2-13)
7/10/222:00 pmAwaySearles BulldogsSearlesL (Forfeit)
7/14/227:00 pmAwayJordan MillersJordan Mini-MetW (3-4)
7/17/225:15 pmAwayMinnetonka LakersBig Willow ParkL (5-6)
7/24/225:00 pmAwayEden Prairie FlyersMiller ParkW (5-3)
7/28/227:30 pmAwayJordan AlersJordan Mini-MetW (Forfeit)
7/31/226:00 pmAwayRosemount PipersRosemount HSL (0-1)
8/4/227:00 pmHomeRosemount PipersVeterans Field at Memorial Park
8/6/224:00 pmHomeEden Prairie FlyersVeterans Field at Memorial Park

DateTimeLocationOpponentVenueResult
6/19/221:00 pmAwayMN MuskiesRosetownW (10-8)
7/17/2211:00 amHomeSt. MathiasVeterans Field at Memorial ParkL (6-9)
7/17/2212:30 pmHomeSt. MathiasVeterans Field at Memorial ParkW (15-5)
7/30/2211:00 amAwaySt. Louis Park BeesCarlson ParkL (1-13)
7/30/2212:30 pmAwaySt. Louis Park BeesCarlson ParkL (4-7)
8/10/227:00 pmAwayMinneapolis MillersBig Willow Park
8/17/227:00 pmHomeMinneapolis MillersVeterans Field at Memorial Park
8/23/227:00 pmHomeCrosstown TrafficVeterans Field at Memorial Park
8/26/226:00 pmHomeThe Quinn TournamentVeterans Field at Memorial Park
8/27/229:00 amHomeThe Quinn TournamentVeterans Field at Memorial Park
9/6/227:00 pmHomeSt. Patrick EmeraldsVeterans Field at Memorial Park
9/10/2211:00 amAwayNorthfield PosseSechler Park
9/10/221:00 pmAwayNorthfield PosseSechler Park
9/15/227:00 pmHomeLakeville RailcatsVeterans Field at Memorial Park
9/24/229:00 amHomePlayoffs WeekendVeterans Field at Memorial Park
9/25/229:00 amHomePlayoffs WeekendVeterans Field at Memorial Park
6/8/227:00 pmAwayApple Valley A'sApple Valley Quary Pt. #1L (16-17)
7/21/227:00 pmAwaySt. PeterSt. Peter Memorial ParkW (10-0)
9/17/2211:00 amHomeWebsterVeterans Field at Memorial Park
9/17/2212:30 pmHomeWebsterVeterans Field at Memorial Park
7/7/226:30 pmHomeEden Prairie SaintsVeterans Field at Memorial ParkL (3-5)
8/15/227:00 pmHomeRain Makeup - TBDVeterans Field at Memorial Park

NOTE: We share the Lakers schedule and results to promote baseball within our own community. Official dates and times and last-minute changes can be found with the official schedule located here.

DateTimeLocationOpponentResult
4/11/224:30 pmAwayLakeville SouthL (2-3)
4/13/224:30 pmHomeLakeville NorthRescheduled to 4/19
4/14/224:30 pmAwayEastviewRescheduled to 4/30
4/18/224:30 pmHomeShakopeeRescheduled to 4/22
4/20/224:30 pmAwayApple ValleyPostponed due to weather
4/21/224:30 pmHomeEaganW (7-0)
4/23/223:00 pmAwayBelle PlaineCancelled
4/25/224:30 pmAwayBurnsvillePostponed to 5/3
4/27/224:30 pmHomeFarmingtonL (1-7)
4/28/227:00 pmHomeLakeville SouthW (6-3)
5/2/224:30 pmAwayLakeville NorthL (0-1)
5/4/224:30 pmAwayRosemountL (0-2)
5/5/227:00 pmHomeEastviewW (3-2) 8 inn.
5/9/224:00 pmHomeApple ValleyW (10-4), W (14-0)
5/11/224:30 pmAwayFarmingtonL (1-9)
5/12/227:00 pmAwayShakopeeL (6-9)
5/14/224:30 pmAwayCoon RapidsW (1-0)
5/16/224:30 pmHomeRosemountL (4-10)
5/18/227:00 pmHomeBurnsvilleL (6-7) 9 inn.
5/19/224:30 pmAwayEaganL (3-7)
4/19/224:30 pmHomeLakeville NorthW (3-0)
4/30/224:30 pmAwayEastviewPostponed - Rain
4/22/224:30 pmHomeShakopeePostponed due to weather
4/29/224:30 pmHomeShakopeeRescheduled from 4/22
5/3/224:30 pmAwayBurnsvilleL (1-2)
5/7/224:30 pmAwayEastviewW (8-2)
5/25/226:00 pmAwayMankato WestL (2-4)
5/30/221:00 pmAwaySectional Playoffs G1 - ShakopeeL (3-4)
6/1/2211:00 amHomeSectional Playoffs Elimination - Bloomington JeffersonW (11-2)
6/3/226:00 pmHomeSectional Playoffs Elimination - MinnetonkaW (8-5)
6/6/226:00 pmAwaySectional Playoffs Elimination - ChaskaW (7-3)
6/7/226:00 pmAwaySectional Playoffs Elimination - ShakopeeL (9-12)

DateTimeLocationOpponentVenueResult
6/13/227:00 PMHomeExcelsior #2Veterans Field at Memorial ParkW (14-1)
6/15/226:00 PMAwayLakeville SouthLakeville South High SchoolPostponed
6/16/227:00 PMHomeEden PrairieVeterans Field at Memorial ParkW (3-1)
6/22/229:30 AMAwayOmaha CWS TournamentMillard South High SchoolL (1-4)
6/23/2212:00 PMAwayOmaha CWS TournamentMillard South High SchoolW (2-1)
6/23/222:30 PMAwayOmaha CWS TournamentMillard South High SchoolL (6-12)
6/25/22TBDAwayOmaha CWS TournamentTBDL (3-4)
6/26/22TBDAwayOmaha CWS TournamentTBDW (5-3)
6/28/226:00 PMAwayShakopeeStemmer Field (Shakopee High School)W (8-4)
6/30/227:30 PMHomeChanhassenVeterans Field at Memorial ParkW (2-0)
7/6/226:00 PMAwayEastviewEastview High SchoolL (1-2)
7/8/224:30 PMHomeGopher Classic (vs. Hutchinson)Veterans Field at Memorial ParkL (2-5)
7/8/227:00 PMHomeGopher Classic (vs. Rapid City, SD Post 320 Stars)Veterans Field at Memorial ParkW (1-0)
7/9/229:00 AMHomeGopher Classic (vs. Middleton, WI)Veterans Field at Memorial ParkL (0-9)
7/10/224:30 PMHomeGopher Classic (vs. Alexandria)Veterans Field at Memorial ParkW (4-2)
7/10/227:00 PMHomeGopher Classic (vs. Chaska)Veterans Field at Memorial ParkL (4-10)
7/12/228:00 PMAwayBloomington Gold (Kennedy)Dred Scott Field
7/14/227:00 PMHomeJordanVeterans Field at Memorial Park
7/18/22TBDAwaySub-State 3 Playoffs (Play-In Game for 8 and 9 seeds)TBD
7/19/22TBDAwaySub-State 3 Playoffs (Double-elimination starts)Apple Valley Legion Field
7/20/22TBDAwaySub-State 3 PlayoffsApple Valley Legion Field
7/21/22TBDAwaySub-State 3 Playoffs - Rain DateApple Valley Legion Field
7/22/22TBDAwaySub-State 3 PlayoffsApple Valley Legion Field
7/23/22TBDAwaySub-State 3 PlayoffsApple Valley Legion Field
7/24/22TBDAwaySub-State 3 PlayoffsApple Valley Legion Field
7/28/22TBDHomeState Tournament (Format TBD)Veterans Field at Memorial Park
7/28/22TBDHomeState TournamentVeterans Field at Memorial Park
7/29/22TBDAwayState TournamentAlimagnet Park
7/30/22TBDAwayState TournamentAlimagnet Park
7/31/22TBDAwayState TournamentAlimagnet Park
8/3/22TBDAwayCentral Plains Regional (Format TBD)Fitzgerald Stadium (Rapid City, SD)
8/4/22TBDAwayCentral Plains RegionalFitzgerald Stadium (Rapid City, SD)
8/5/22TBDAwayCentral Plains RegionalFitzgerald Stadium (Rapid City, SD)
8/6/22TBDAwayCentral Plains RegionalFitzgerald Stadium (Rapid City, SD)
8/7/22TBDAwayCentral Plains RegionalFitzgerald Stadium (Rapid City, SD)
8/11/22TBDAwayLegion World Series Games begin (Format TBD)Keeter Stadium (Shelby, NC)
8/12/22TBDAwayLegion World SeriesKeeter Stadium (Shelby, NC)
8/13/22TBDAwayLegion World SeriesKeeter Stadium (Shelby, NC)
8/14/22TBDAwayLegion World SeriesKeeter Stadium (Shelby, NC)
8/15/22TBDAwayLegion World SeriesKeeter Stadium (Shelby, NC)
8/16/22TBDAwayLegion World SeriesKeeter Stadium (Shelby, NC)
6/17/227:00 pmHomeEdinaVeterans Field at Memorial ParkW (5-1)

DateTimeLocationOpponentVenueResult
6/2/227:00 PMAwayWaconiaLion's Field
6/6/225:30 PMAwayChaskaSunset Park
6/7/226:00 PMAwayShakopeeStemmer Field (Shakopee High School)
6/9/225:45 PMHomeLakeville SouthPonds 7
6/10/22TBDAwayBloomington TournamentRed Haddox Field
6/11/22TBDAwayBloomington TournamentRed Haddox Field
6/12/22TBDAwayBloomington TournamentRed Haddox Field
6/15/225:30 PMAwayBurnsvilleAlimagnet Park (Field #1)
6/16/225:30 PMAwayMankato EastWolverton Field
6/20/226:00 PMAwayNew PragueNew Prague Memorial Baseball Stadium
6/21/225:45 PMHomeChaskaPonds 7
6/23/227:00 PMHomeWaconiaVeterans Field at Memorial Park
6/24/22TBDAwayNew Ulm TournamentMueller Park
6/25/22TBDAwayNew Ulm TournamentSearles Park
6/26/22TBDAwayNew Ulm TournamentEssig Ball Park
6/29/225:45 PMHomeMankato EastPonds 7
6/30/225:00 PMHomeChanhassenVeterans Field at Memorial Park
7/6/227:00 PMAwayChanhassenChanhassen High School
7/11/227:00 PMHomeShakopeeVeterans Field at Memorial Park
7/12/226:00 PMAwayLakeville SouthLakeville South High School
7/14/225:45 PMHomeMankato West 15sPonds 7
7/18/22TBDAwaySub-State Playoffs (Play-In game - if seeded 8/9)TBD (High seed)
7/19/22TBDAwaySub-State Playoffs (Double-Elimination Starts)RHS Varsity Field (next to Schwarz Pond Park)
7/20/22TBDAwaySub-State PlayoffsRHS Varsity Field (next to Schwarz Pond Park)
7/21/22TBDAwaySub-State PlayoffsRHS Varsity Field (next to Schwarz Pond Park)
7/22/22TBDAwaySub-State PlayoffsRHS Varsity Field (next to Schwarz Pond Park)
7/23/22TBDAwaySub-State PlayoffsRHS Varsity Field (next to Schwarz Pond Park)
7/24/22TBDAwaySub-State PlayoffsRHS Varsity Field (next to Schwarz Pond Park)
7/27/22TBDAwayState Tournament (format TBD)Bloomington
7/28/22TBDAwayState TournamentBloomington
7/29/22TBDAwayState TournamentBloomington
7/30/22TBDAwayState TournamentBloomington
7/31/22TBDAwayState TournamentBloomington