South Metro Class B Playoff Central-Playoff Info for Section 3,4 & 5.

SECTION 3B PLAYOFFS:
Section 3B Final Standings
1. Chaska
2. Shakopee
3. Jordan
4. Victoria
5. New Ulm New Ulm Eliminated
Round 1: 4 vs 5 best-of-3 series
July 26th New Ulm 1 Victoria 9
July 27th Victoria 15 New Ulm 0 (Victoria advances)
Round 2: 2 vs 3 and 1 vs 4/5 winner
Shakopee vs Jordan
Game 1: Friday July 29th Jordan @ Shakopee 7:30PM (7-5 Shakopee ,leads 1-0)
Game 2: Sunday July 31st Shakopee @ Jordan 6:00PM (4-3 Jordan, Series Tied at 1-1)
Game 3: Tuesday Aug 2nd Jordan @ Shakopee 7:30PM (6-5 Shakopee, Shakopee 2-1 in Series)
Game 4: Thursday Aug 4th Shakopee @ Jordan 7:30PM (6-5 Jordan, Series Tied 2-2)
Game 5: Friday Aug 5th Jordan @ Shakopee 7:30PM (6-0 Shakopee, Indians Advance)
Chaska vs Victoria
Game 1: Friday July 29th Chaska @ Victoria 7:30PM (11-0 Chaska, Leads 1-0)
Game 2: Sunday July 31st Victoria @ Chaska 6:00PM (4-3 Victoria, Series Tied 1-1)
Game 3: Tuesday Aug 2nd Victoria @ Chaska 7:30PM (1-0 Chaska, Chaska 2-1 in series)
Game 4: Thursday Aug 4th Shakopee @ Victoria 7:30PM (Victoria 7-2, Series Tied 2-2)
Game 5: Friday Aug 5th Victoria @ Chaska 7:30PM (Chaska 3-2 11 inn., Chaska Advances)
Seeding game: Sunday Aug 7th 2/3 winner vs 1/4 winner @ high seed park (Shakopee @ Chaska 6PM Sun)
Chaska Section 3B Champion.
SECTION 4B PLAYOFFS:

Regular Season Seedings: 1) Savage 2) Prior Lake Jays 3) Rosemount 4) Inver Grove Heights (not playing playoffs)

GAME SCHEDULE (at Prior Lake Veterans Field unless noted):

Sunday 7/31 7:00PM Prior Lake Jays 4-3 HOST Rosemount. (PL leads 1-0 in best of 3 Series)

Monday 8/1 730PM Rosemount Black Sox 3-1 HOST Prior Lake Jays (Series tied 1-1)

Wednesday 8/3 730PM Prior Lake Jays 9-5 HOST Rosemount (Rosemount Eliminated, PL Jays advance to Class B Super Sections-Final 16 and 4B Championship VS Savage)

Friday 8/5 730PM Savage Outlaw 6-4 Prior Lake at Burnsville Ali Magnet Park. Savage-Section Champ

Admission: $4 Adult, $2 Students and Seniors, Under 12 FREE! [Corner 1/2 price.]

THANKS FANS FOR SUPPORTING SECTION 4B PLAYOFFS IN 2011!

**NOTE The Integra Prior Lake Hardball Hotline 952-226-3800 will have the latest scores and schedules for Section 4B.


SECTION 5B PLAYOFFS:

*All Games hosted at Elko Fredrickson Field.

7/31 Sunday

2:00PM Elko VS Eagan Elko 11-7 Eagan

500PM Lakeville vs. Burnsville Burnsville 6-0 Lakeville

8/1 Monday 7:30 Winners From SundayELKO VS BURNSVILLE (6-1 Burnsville Advances)
(Winner to seed game & Class B Super Section playoffs)

8/2 Tuesday 7:30 Losers from Sunday-LAKEVILLE VS EAGAN (Eagan Wins)

8/4 Thursday 7:30 (Eagan) Winner Tuesday. VS (ELKO)– loser Monday 7:30 (Elko 5-3 Advances)

8/5 Friday 7:30 Winner Thursday (ELKO) 4-1 vs (BURNSVILLE)-winner Monday (SEED GAME-Elko Section Champ.)

Dakota-Rice-Scott League Standings

TeamWLPCTGB
St. Patrick Irish202.909-
Montgomery Mallards157.6825
New Market Muskies92.8185.5
Union Hill Bulldogs139.5917
New Prague Orioles128.6007
Elko Express74.6367.5
Faribault Lakers1110.5248.5
St. Benedict Saints1010.5009
Prior Lake Mudcats1012.45510
Webster Sox913.40911
Lonsdale Aces814.36412
Veseli Warriors418.18216
Shakopee Coyotes120.04818.5

River Valley League East Standings

TeamWLPCTGB
Burnsville Bobcats00.000-
Chanhassen Red Birds00.000-
Chaska Cubs00.000-
Eagan Bandits00.000-
Excelsior Islanders00.000-
Prior Lake Jays00.000-
Shakopee Indians00.000-
Victoria Vics00.000-

Thank You Sponsors