Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin

Summer Teams Assigned for 2017 Gold, Blue and Junior Legion Baseball.

The Prior Lake LakerLegion Post 447 ballclubs hosted tryouts and teams named for Summer 2017 American Legion sanctioned teams. The Legion Gold Wizards achieved Sub State District Championship and State Final 10 status in the 2015 season for their best ever finish under skipper Kevin Nagel. Schedules should be posted here in coming weeks and Coaches will be communicating to players on the upcoming season.

Congratulations from PLABA to Summer teams and best for a successful 2017!

Teams for 2017 as follow:

WIZARDS (LakerLegion Gold-Legion I)

1. Cross, Corbin
2. Emmerich, Sam
3. Goodwin, Mitchell
4. Heinen, Jett
5. Hitz, Jacob
6. Kashmark, Cody
7. Kay, Derek
8. Lattery, A.J.
9. McCaustlin, John
10. McDonald, Ryan
11. Murray, Jack (Double-Rostered Primary Team Jr. Legion)
12. Niklason, Carter
13. Plaisted, Jack (Double-Rostered Primary Team Jr. Legion)
14. Schlachter, Sam
15. Tanner, Russell (Double-Rostered Primary Team Jr. Legion)
16. Tanner, Samuel (Double-Rostered Primary Team Jr. Legion)
17. Wattermann, Alex
18. Youngs, Cooper

BALLERS (LakerLegion Blue-Legion II)

1. Bornholdt, Matt
2. Bunkers, Cameron
3. Eisenberg, Ben (Double-Rostered Primary Team Jr. Legion)
4. Emmerich, Henry (Double-Rostered Primary Legion 2)
5. Hafermann, Parker
6. Hoeg, Jonah (Double-Rostered Primary Team Legion 2)
7. Hopkins, Tyler
8. Kelley, Tyler (Double-Rostered Primary Team Legion 2)
9. Kesler, Jackson
10. Larscheid, Jackson (Double-Rostered Primary Team Jr. Legion)
11. Ludowese, Nick (Double-Rostered Primary Team Jr. Legion)
12. Luth, Kevin
13. O’Connor, Paul
14. Olson, Jordan
15. Schmidt, Matt
16. Walerius, Michael
17. Wessel-Weinrich, Ben

JUNIOR LEGION

1. Benson Max
2. Bingenheimer Sam
3. Edwards Logan
4. Eisenberg Ben (Double-Rostered Primary Team Jr. Legion)
5. Emmerich Henry (Double-Rostered Primary Team Legion 2)
6. Hansen Max
7. Hoeg Jonah (Double-Rostered Primary Team Legion 2)
8. Kelley Tyler
9. Larscheid Jackson (Double-Rostered Primary Team Jr. Legion)
10. Loring Luke
11. Ludowese Nick (Double-Rostered Primary Team Jr. Legion)
12. Mattila Carson
13. Murray Jack (Double-Rostered Primary Team Jr. Legion)
14. Nagy Sam
15. Plaisted Jack (Double-Rostered Primary Team Jr. Legion)
16. Tanner Samuel (Double-Rostered Primary Team Jr. Legion)
17. Tanner Russell (Double-Rostered Primary Team Jr. Legion)
18. Zellmer Sam

Dakota-Rice-Scott League Standings

TeamWLPCTGB
Elko Express401.000-
Montgomery Mallards41.8000.5
New Market Muskies201.0001
Prior Lake Mudcats32.6001.5
St. Benedict Saints21.6671.5
St. Patrick Irish11.5002
Union Hill Bulldogs11.5002
New Prague Orioles12.3332.5
Faribault Lakers01.0002.5
Lonsdale Aces13.2503
Shakopee Coyotes13.2503
Webster Sox13.2503
Veseli Warriors03.0003.5

River Valley League East Standings

TeamWLPCTGB
Burnsville Bobcats00.000-
Chanhassen Red Birds00.000-
Chaska Cubs00.000-
Eagan Bandits00.000-
Excelsior Islanders00.000-
Prior Lake Jays00.000-
Shakopee Indians00.000-
Victoria Vics00.000-

Thank You Sponsors